MENU

News

Flight Schedule for Official Practice and Semi-final(6~7 Oct.)

  Thu., October 06       Fri., October 07  
No Official Practice Day     No Semi-Final Day  
  Close 10:00     Calibration Flight F-17 09:30
  Close 10:10     Calibration Flight F-17 09:40
  Close 10:20   3 Wu, ChihSheng 09:50
  Close 10:30   11 Lau, Chuen Tak Alex 10:00
  Close 10:40   7 Orchard, Glenn  10:10
  Close 10:50   4 Minemura, Shoutaiou 10:20
  Judge Training F-17  11:00   2 Onda, Tetsuo  10:30
  Judge Training F-17  11:10   22 Haneda, Hitoshi  10:40
  Judge Training F-17 11:20   16 Suzuki, Koji  10:50
  Judge Training F-17  11:30   10 Akimoto, Michinobu 11:00
  Judge Training F-17  11:40     Break Time 11:10
  Judge Training F-17  11:50   23 Bailey, Matthew 11:20
  Close 12:00   20 Chou, TsoYun 11:30
  Close 12:10   18 Travassaros, Dennis  11:40
  Close 12:20   13 Akiba, Yoichiro  11:50
  Close 12:30   19 Duan, ZhiYong  12:00
  Close 12:40   6 Zhang, XuJun 12:10
  Close 12:50   15 Palmer, Andrew 12:20
  Close 13:00   12 Sukhumcharoenchit,Chuchart 12:30
  Close 13:10     Lunch Time  12:40
3 Wu, ChihSheng 13:20     Lunch Time  12:50
11 Lau, Chuen Tak Alex 13:30     Lunch Time    13:00
7 Orchard, Glenn  13:40     Lunch Time    13:10
4 Minemura, Shoutaiou 13:50     Lunch Time  13:20
2 Onda, Tetsuo  14:00   23 Bailey, Matthew 13:30
22 Haneda, Hitoshi  14:10   20 Chou, TsoYun 13:40
16 Suzuki, Koji  14:20   18 Travassaros, Dennis  13:50
10 Akimoto, Michinobu 14:30   13 Akiba, Yoichiro  14:00
23 Bailey, Matthew 14:40   19 Duan, ZhiYong  14:10
20 Chou, TsoYun 14:50   6 Zhang, XuJun 14:20
18 Travassaros, Dennis  15:00   15 Palmer, Andrew 14:30
13 Akiba, Yoichiro  15:10   12 Sukhumcharoenchit,Chuchart 14:40
19 Duan, ZhiYong  15:20     Break Time 14:50
6 Zhang, XuJun 15:30   3 Wu, ChihSheng 15:00
15 Palmer, Andrew 15:40   11 Lau, Chuen Tak Alex 15:10
12 Sukhumcharoenchit,Chuchart 15:50   7 Orchard, Glenn  15:20
    16:00   4 Minemura, Shoutaiou 15:30
    16:10   2 Onda, Tetsuo  15:40
    16:20   22 Haneda, Hitoshi  15:50
    16:30   16 Suzuki, Koji  16:00
    16:40   10 Akimoto, Michinobu 16:10
    16:50       16:20
    17:00       16:30
    17:10       16:40
    17:20       16:50